Dr. Jean Paul Bourget
Dr. Jean E. Bourget

Dr. Jean E. Bourget

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Graduation year: 2003
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1023008448

Dr. Jean E. Bourget D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 1280 Benton Street in Santa Clara, CA 95050. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Muscle Pain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023008448. Appointment can be made via the phone number (408) 243-0696. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jean Paul Bourget, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jean E. Bourget.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jean E. Bourget is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • SANTA CLARA, CA, 95050-4805

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2003

Affiliated practices

Mission Chiropractic
1280 Benton Street
Santa Clara, 95050 CA
(408) 243-0696

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 27 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Richard Gringeri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3461 Picadilly Drive San Jose, 95118, CA
Dr. Brent David Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 1261 Normandy Way Santa Clara, 95050, CA
Dr. Jennifer Liu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 68 Harold Avenue Santa Clara, 95050, CA
Dr. Bella Delyaei
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 2265 EL Camino Real Santa Clara, 95050, CA
Dr. Sirous Maali
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1102 Scott Boulevard Santa Clara, 95050, CA
Dr. Michael Terrence Mcghee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B-1 225 Washington Street Santa Clara, 95050, CA
Dr. Alina Tatiana Braga
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 2797 Park Avenue Santa Clara, 95050, CA
Dr. Anthony Wayne Kearns
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Sharon Barghi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1102 Scott Boulevard Santa Clara, 95050, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jean Paul Bourget accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jean Paul Bourget accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Jean Paul Bourget have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jean Paul Bourget is affiliated with Mission Chiropractic.

What conditions does Dr. Jean Paul Bourget treat?

Dr. Jean Paul Bourget provides treatment for Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Muscle Pain. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jean Paul Bourget?

Dr. Jean Paul Bourget's office is located at 1280 Benton Street in Santa Clara, CA 95050.